EFFECTIVE SEPTEMBER 1, 2023, OUR LOBBY WALK-IN HOURS WILL BE 9 A.M. - 4 P.M. (CENTRAL), MONDAY - FRIDAY.
[…] For political subdivisions situated in counties that when added together the sum of the populations is less than 100,000, voting at a temporary branch polling place must be conducted on at least two consecutive business days and for at least eight consecutive hours on each of those days. For entities with fewer than 1,000 registered voters, please see the answer above.

Curbside Voting

Q: Who may use curbside voting?

A: Under Section 64.009 of the Election Code, a voter who is “physically unable to enter the polling place without personal assistance or likelihood of injuring the voter’s health” may vote at the polling place entrance or curb.

Q: Must all early voting and election day polling places provide curbside voting?

A: Yes. All polling locations must provide curbside voting during early voting and on election day.

Q: May a poll watcher observe curbside voting activities?