TITLE 40. SOCIAL SERVICES AND ASSISTANCE
[…] (i) A licensee or applicant is required to report to the board a felony of which he/she is convicted within 60 days after the conviction occurs.

(j) A licensee shall submit to the board a copy of any judgment or settlement in a malpractice claim or any disciplinary action taken against the licensee by a licensing authority of another territory or state of the U.S. within 30 days after the judgment, settlement, or disciplinary action is signed.

§ 374.2. Detrimental Practice.

§454.301(a)(6) of the Act (relating to Grounds for Denial of License or Discipline of License Holder) states, "practiced occupational therapy in a manner detrimental to the public health and welfare," which is defined, but not limited to, the following:

(1) failing to document occupational therapy services or inaccurately recording, falsifying, or altering client records;